Privacy Policies Hope all people love all of our Privacy Policies

Personal Data and Information Protection

GOMU willingly to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) of Malaysia. Which only allow GOMU to collect and use your personal data as shared by you. Your personal data will not be shared by other third parties and will be only used by GOMU Livestocks were stolen.

Gain Access

- You can generally use our mobile apps and browser, but to gain full access on GOMU apps, you need to register by creating your account using our GOMU apps. Your personal detail including names, address, email, telephone number, bank name bank account number or any other information provided by you are considered “Personal Data”.

Use of Personal Data

GOMU will use your Personal Data for purpose of managing and matching your GOMU account with your livestock/s.

GOMU will use your Personal Data in transaction process between Seller and Buyer.

To proceed to checkout, buyer need to pay processing fees. After buyer paid the processing fees, buyer will be given Seller bank name and bank acc number.

GOMU will use your Personal Data.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We do not sell, distribute or lease “Personal Data” or information that you provide without your permission unless required by law.

All “Persona Data” will be stored securely and be protected from unauthorized, modification, access, alteration or destruction.

Contact Info to change Information

If you wish to change your personal information, please sign in to your GOMU account from your mobile apps, and makes the change yourself. Or if you are unable to gain access to your account for any possible reason, please contact us at [email protected]

Changes on Privacy Policy

GOMU may revise this privacy policy from time to time if found necessary.


GOMU Sdn. Bhd.
(1224873-U)

SUPPORT

FAQ

ASSOCIATES